Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.

CommScope FOA-INLC015 In-Line Attenuator

Manufacturer Part Number: FOA-INLC015

Additional information

Manufacturer

Your Price: $0.00
Add to Quote

CommScope FOA-INLC015 In-Line Attenuator
15dB SM LC connectors

Technical Specifications:

  • Model: CommScope FOA-INLC015
  • Type: In-Line Attenuator
  • Attenuation Level: 15dB
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm
  • Compatibility: Compatible with single-mode fiber optic systems
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +75°C

Applications:

  • Telecommunications: Enhance signal quality in telecommunications networks for improved voice and data transmission.
  • Data Centers: Optimize signal integrity in data center environments to support high-speed data transfer and processing.
  • Enterprise Networks: Ensure seamless connectivity and performance in enterprise-level networking infrastructures.