Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.

GLC-ZX-SM Cisco Compatible SFP

Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-ZX-SM
Tempest Part Number: GLC-ZX-SM-T

Additional information

Manufacturer

Cisco

Your Price: $0.00
Add to Quote

The Tempest SFP Transceiver is GE SFP LC connector ZX transceiver Cisco Compatible

  • Tempest SFP Transceivers and cables will NOT void your warranty
  • Compatible products are coded the same as originals, so if an OS upgrade were to affect a compatible it would affect an original as well
  • Tempest SFP Transceivers are built to the same MSA (Multisource Agreement) as those used by switch manufacturers, ensuring they are the exact same form, fit, and function